Online Coin Auction #93

Thursday, 21 March 2024 | Madrid, 12:00 CET

  • First session. 12:00h CET, from lot 2001 to 2814
  • Second session. 16:00h CET, from lot 2815 to 4186

Results for la category: "World coins"

3650 | World coins

ESTADOS UNIDOS. 20 Dólares. (Au. 33,46g/34mm). 1922. Philadelphia. (Km#131). EBC.

Starting price: 1.500€
Price realised: 1.700€

3651 | World coins

ESTADOS UNIDOS. 20 Dólares. (Au. 33,48g/34mm). 1924. Philadelphia. (Km#131). EBC.

Starting price: 1.500€
Price realised: 1.800€

3652 | World coins

ESTADOS UNIDOS. Colección completa "United States Year Sets" (1976-2022) presentada en 3 álbumes y formada por más de 200 monedas de diferentes módulos. Excelente estados de conservación. A EXAMINAR

Starting price: 300€
Price realised: 300€

3653 | World coins

ESTADOS UNIDOS. Colección compuesta por 16 monedas de las que 11 son American Eagle Silver Dollar acuñados entre 1987 y 2023 en excelente estado de conservación y sin piezas repetidas. Incluye, además, 5 monedas de 1 Dollar: 4 tipo Morgan (1879,1880, 1882 y 1889) y 1 Tipo Liberty escasa (1928). Incluye estuche de alta calidad y cápsulas. A EXAMINAR

Starting price: 275€
Price realised: 380€

3654 | World coins

ESTADOS UNIDOS. Colección completa"Statehood Quarter" (56 monedas) acuñada entre 1999 y 2008 y presentada en álbum Whitman. 50 monedas de los 50 Estados más 6 de otros territorios norteamericanos. Perfecto estado de conservación. A EXAMINAR.

Starting price: 100€
Price realised: 130€

3655 | World coins

USA. Complete "National Park Quarter" collection (56 coins) minted between 2001 and 2021 and presented in Whitman album. Perfect state of conservation. TO EXAMINE.

Starting price: 100€
Price realised: 121€

3656 | World coins

USA. Complete 2021 Morgan Dollar Series. US Mint. Mintmarks of: Denver, San Francisco, New Orleans. Philadelphia and Carson City. In original cases, capsules and certificates of authenticity.

Starting price: 200€
Price realised: 621€

3657 | World coins

USA. Set of 6 1 Dollar pieces (one of them Troy Ounce) with different minting dates, mints and themes. Good general level of conservation. TO EXAMINE.

Starting price: 80€
Price realised: 90€

3658 | World coins

ETHIOPIA. 5 Dollars. (Ar. 25.06g/37mm). 1972. Emperor Haile Selassie I. (Km#52). PROOF. Slight marks.

Starting price: 20€
Price realised: 45€

3659 | World coins

FIJI. 2 Dollars or 2 Ounces (Ar. 62.20g/40mm). 2018. Marvel Avengers Series: Thanos. Colored ounce and displayed in methacrylate. Includes complete original case. Print run of only 2500 units.

Starting price: 60€
Price realised: 95€

3660 | World coins

FIJI. Original colección de 4 piezas de 1 Dollar en plata pura (6g por moneda), con forma de chapa de botella y acabado PROOF expuestas en máquina expendedora en miniatura de Coca Cola. 2020. Set completo incluye caja original y certificados de autentiticidad. A EXAMINAR.

Starting price: 100€
Price realised: 100€

3661 | World coins

FILIPINAS (Administración Norteamericana). 1 Peso. (Ar. 20,00g/35mm). 1909. San Francisco. (Km#172). MBC+.

Starting price: 20€
Price realised: 25€

3662 | World coins

FILIPINAS. 1 Peso (Ar. 19,89g/36mm). 1909. San Francisco S. (Km#172). MBC.

Starting price: 15€
Price realised: 25€

3663 | World coins

FILIPINAS. 1 Peso. (Ar. 26,79g/38mm). 1967. 25º Aniversario de Bataan Day. (Km#195). EBC+. Limpiada.

Starting price: 20€
Price realised: 20€

3664 | World coins

FILIPINAS. 1 Piso (Ar. 26,21g/38mm). 1969. Centenario del nacimiento de Emilio Aguinaldo. (Km#201). EBC-.

Starting price: 15€
Price realised: 18€

3665 | World coins

PHILIPPINES. 1 Floor (Ar. 26.79g/38mm). 1969. Emilio Aguinaldo. (Km#201). Extremely Fine. Cleaned.

Starting price: 20€
Price realised: 25€

3666 | World coins

PHILIPPINES. 25 Floor (Ar. 24.71g/38mm). 1976. FAO. (Km#214). Good Extremely Fine. Cleaned.

Starting price: 20€
Price realised: 20€

3667 | World coins

FINLAND. 25 Markkaa (Ar. 26.54g /37mm). 1978. Winter Games. (Km#56). Good Extremely Fine.

Starting price: 15€
Price realised: 20€

3668 | World coins

FRANCE, Charles VI. Blanc Guenar. (Ar. 2.89g/26mm). 1380-1422. Paris A. (Dupplessy 377a). Very Fine.

Starting price: 30€
Price realised: 30€

3669 | World coins

FRANCE, Charles VI. Blanc Guenar. (Ar. 2.95g/26mm). 1380-1422. Paris A. (Dupplessy 377a). Almost Very Fine.

Starting price: 25€
Price realised: 25€

3670 | World coins

FRANCIA, Enrique II. Douzain. (Ve. 2,50g/25mm). 1552. Troyes. (Duplessy 997). Anv: Escudo de francia entre dos crecientes coronados, debajo S, alrededor leyenda: HENRICVS 2 DEI G FRANCORV REX. Rev: Cruz florada con H en 1º y 4º cuadrante y corona en 2º y 3º cuadrante, alrededor leyenda: SIT NOMEN DNI BENEDICTV 1552. MBC.

Starting price: 30€
Price realised: 30€

3671 | World coins

FRANCIA, Henri D'Albret (1516-1555). Liard. (Ve. 0,46g/17mm). Bearn (Navarra francesa). (Duplessy 1291). Anv: H coronada, alrededor leyenda: HENRI DEI G REX NAVAR D B. Rev: Cruz gande dentro de gráfila, alrededor leyenda: GRA DEI SVM ID QVOD SVM. MBC-.

Starting price: 30€
Price realised: 32€

3672 | World coins

FRANCIA, Henri D'Albret (1516-1555). Liard. (Ve. 0,99g/16mm). Bearn (Navarra francesa). (Duplessy 1291). Anv: H coronada, alrededor leyenda: HENRI DEI G REX NAVAR D B. Rev: Cruz pequeña dentro de gráfila, alrededor leyenda: GRA DEI SVM ID QVOD SVM. MBC.

Starting price: 30€
Price realised: 30€

3673 | World coins

FRANCIA. Jetón (Ar. 6,86g/29mm). 1774. Luis XV. Último año de reinado. (Feuardent 890). EBC. Ligeras marquitas. Escaso.

Starting price: 25€
Price realised: 45€

3674 | World coins

FRANCIA. 5 Francos (Ar. 24,83g/37mm). 1824. Luis XVIII. Lille W. (Km#711.13). MBC.

Starting price: 25€
Price realised: 50€

3675 | World coins

FRANCE, Louis Philippe I (1830-1848). 1/2 franc. (Ar. 2.39g/18mm). 1840. Bordeaux K. (Km#741.7). Fine Scarce copy.

Price: 35€

3676 | World coins

FRANCE. 5 Francs (Ar. 24.67g /37mm). 1849. Second Republic. Paris A. Ceres. (Km#761). Very Fine.

Starting price: 25€
Price realised: 30€

3677 | World coins

FRANCE. 5 French. (Ar. 24.65g/37mm). 1850. Second Republic. Paris A. Ceres. (Km#761). Very Fine.

Starting price: 25€
Price realised: 35€

3678 | World coins

FRANCE. 5 French. (Ar. 24.78g/37mm). 1851. Second Republic. Paris A. Ceres. (Km#761). Very Fine.

Starting price: 25€
Price realised: 25€

3679 | World coins

FRANCE. 5 French. (Ar. 24.71g/37mm). 1870. Second Republic. Bordeaux K. Ceres. (Km#818). Very Fine.

Starting price: 25€
Price realised: 42€

3680 | World coins

FRANCIA. 5 Francs. (Ar. 25,00g/37mm). 1871. II República. Burdeos K. Ceres. (Km#818). MBC.

Starting price: 30€
Price realised: 48€

3681 | World coins

FRANCIA, Tercera República (1870-1940). 5 Céntimos. (Ae. 5,01g/25mm). 1882. París A. (Km#821.1). MBC+.

Starting price: 20€
Price realised: 20€

3682 | World coins

FRANCIA. 5 Francos (Ar. 24,97g/37mm). 1848. II República. Estrasburgo BB. (Km#756). MBC.

Starting price: 25€
Price realised: 25€

3683 | World coins

FRANCIA. 50 Francs. (Ar. 30,07g/41mm). 1975. (Km#941.1). EBC-.

Starting price: 20€
Price realised: 21€

3684 | World coins

FRANCIA. 50 Francs. (Ar. 29,85g/41mm). 1976. (Km#941). EBC+.

Starting price: 25€
Price realised: 26€

3685 | World coins

FRANCE, Napoleon I (1804-1814). 20 Francs. 1807. Paris A. (Km#687.1). Almost Very Fine.

Starting price: 250€
Price realised: 350€

3686 | World coins

FRANCE, Napoleon I (1804-1814). 20 Francs. 1810. Paris A. (Km#695.1). Almost Very Fine.

Starting price: 250€
Price realised: 360€

3687 | World coins

FRANCE, Louis XVIII (1815-1824). 20 Francs. 1817. Paris A. (Km#712.1). Very Fine.

Starting price: 250€
Price realised: 320€

3688 | World coins

FRANCE, Louis XVIII (1815-1824). 20 Francs. 1820. Paris A. (Km#712.1). Very Fine.

Starting price: 250€
Price realised: 320€

3689 | World coins

FRANCE, Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 20 Francs. 1834. Lille W. (Km#750.5). Very Fine.

Starting price: 250€
Price realised: 320€

3690 | World coins

FRANCIA, Segunda República (1848-1852). 20 Francos. (Au. 6,45g/21mm). 1848. París A. (Km#757). MBC/MBC+.

Starting price: 250€
Price realised: 320€

3691 | World coins

FRANCIA, Segunda República (1848-1852). 20 Francos. (Au. 6,44g/21mm). 1850. París A. (Km#762). MBC.

Starting price: 250€
Price realised: 320€

3692 | World coins

FRANCIA, Segunda República (1848-1852). 20 Francos. (Au. 6,43g/21mm). 1851. París A. (Km#762). MBC.

Starting price: 250€
Price realised: 320€

3693 | World coins

FRANCIA, Napoleón III (1852-1870). 20 Francos. (Au. 6,46g/21mm). 1854. París A. (Km#781.1). MBC.

Starting price: 250€
Price realised: 302€

3694 | World coins

FRANCIA, Napoleón III (1852-1870). 20 Francos. (Au. 6,43g/21mm). 1854. París A. (Km#781.1). MBC-.

Starting price: 250€
Price realised: 302€

3695 | World coins

FRANCE, Napoleon III (1852-1870). 20 Francs. 1854. Paris A. (Km#781.1). Almost Very Fine.

Starting price: 250€
Price realised: 301€

3696 | World coins

Starting price: 250€
Price realised: 302€

3697 | World coins

Starting price: 250€
Price realised: 300€

3698 | World coins

Starting price: 250€
Price realised: 301€

3699 | World coins

Starting price: 250€
Price realised: 301€