Online Coin Auction #93

Thursday, 21 March 2024 | Madrid, 12:00 CET

  • First session. 12:00h CET, from lot 2001 to 2814
  • Second session. 16:00h CET, from lot 2815 to 4186

Results for la category: "World coins"

3950 | World coins

MÉXICO. 25 Pesos (Ar. 22,41g/38mm). 1968. Juegos Olímpicos de México 68. (Km#468). EBC+.

3951 | World coins

MÉXICO. 25 Pesos. (Ar. 22,38g/38mm). 1972. Centenario de la muerte de Benito Juárez. (Km#480). EBC-.

3952 | World coins

MÉXICO. 100 Pesos. (Ar. 27,83g/39mm). 1978. (K# 483.2). EBC+.

3953 | World coins

MEXICO. Onza Troy (Ar. 33,65g/41mm). 1978. (Km# M49b2). EBC+.

3954 | World coins

MÉXICO. 1 Onza. (Ar. 31,08g/36mm). 1982. (Km#494). SC.

3955 | World coins

MEXICO. 100 Pesos (Ar. 26.90g/40mm). 1991. Meeting of Two Worlds. (Km#540). PROOF.

3956 | World coins

MEXICO. 1 ounce. (Ar. 31.19g/36mm). 1992. (Km#494). Uncirculated.

3957 | World coins

MEXICO. Silver Ounce (Ar. 31.13g/40mm). 2010. (Km#639). Uncirculated.

3958 | World coins

MEXICO. Set of 3 2 Peso coins from 1920. TO EXAMINE.

3959 | World coins

MEXICO. Set of 3 2 Peso coins from 1945. TO EXAMINE.

3960 | World coins

MEXICO. 20 Pesos. (Au. 16,67g/27mm). 1918. Ciudad de México. (Km#478). EBC+. Leves marquitas.

3961 | World coins

MEXICO. 50 Pesos. (Au. 41,69g/37mm). 1945. (Km#481). EBC.

3962 | World coins

MEXICO. 50 Pesos. (Au. 41,73g/37mm). 1945. (Km#481). EBC+.

3963 | World coins

MEXICO. 50 Pesos. (Au. 41,70g/37mm). 1946. (Km#481). EBC.

3964 | World coins

MÉXICO. 50 Pesos. (Au. 41,66g/37mm). 1947. (Km#481). EBC+.

3965 | World coins

MEXICO. Beautiful set of 14 Mexican Ounces in pure silver without repeated pieces and minted between 1985 and 2022. All pieces uncirculated. Includes capsules. TO EXAMINE.

3966 | World coins

MONACO. Dardenna. (Ae. 2.92/26mm). Honoré III (1733-1795). (Km#87.1). Fine Strange.

3967 | World coins

MONACO. Jeton of 10 Francs (Ar. 6.88g/28mm). Cercle de Monaco token minted in the mid-19th century. (MC122b). Good Very Fine. Limited.

3968 | World coins

MONACO. 50 Francs (Ar. 30.22g/41mm). 1974. Rainier III. (Km#152.2). Almost Uncirculated.

3969 | World coins

MONACO. 2 Euros (Cu-Ni. 8.50g/26mm). 2018. 250th Anniversary of the birth of Father José Bosio. Quality: Belle Épreuve (PROOF). Print run of only 16,000 units. Includes original box and certificate of authenticity.

3970 | World coins

MÓNACO. 2 Euros. (Cu-Ni. 8,50g/26mm). 2022. Alberto I (1848-1922). Calidad: Belle Épreuve (PRUEBA). Tirada de sólo 15.000 unidades. Incluye caja original y certificado de autenticidad.

3971 | World coins

NIUE. 2 Dólares u Onza(Ar. 31,10g/40mm). 2019. Nueva Zelanda Mint. Serie Arcades: Tetris. PROOF. Incluye estuche original completo. Tirada de sólo 3000 unidades

3972 | World coins

NIUE. 2 Dólares u Onza(Ar. 31,10g/40mm). 2020. Nueva Zelanda Mint. Serie Arcades: Motal Kombat. PROOF. Incluye estuche original completo. Tirada de sólo 2020 unidades

3973 | World coins

NIUE. 2 Dólares u Onza(Ar. 31,10g/40mm). 2021. Nueva Zelanda Mint. Serie Arcades: Street Fighter II. PROOF. Incluye estuche original completo. Tirada de sólo 2000 unidades

3974 | World coins

NIUE. 2 Dollars (Ar. 31,22g/40mm). 2022. Matrix. Plata de 0,999 milésimas. Incluye estuche original. Tirada de sólo 3000 unidades.

3975 | World coins

NORWAY. 25 Crowns. (Ar. 29.27g/39mm). 1970. Liberation anniversary. (Km#414). Good Extremely Fine

3976 | World coins

NORWAY. 50 Crowns. (Ar. 27.04g/36mm). 1978. (Km#424). Uncirculated.

3977 | World coins

NEW HEBRIDES. (France). 100 Francs. (Ar. 24.96g/37mm). 1966. (Km#1). Good Very Fine.

3978 | World coins

OCCUSSI-AMBENO. 100 Dollars. (Ar. 31.60g/40mm). 1990. Naked Maja by Goya. PROOF. Cleaning Scratch . Ocussi-Ambeno is a fictional sultanate in East Timor created by New Zealander Bruce Grenville.

3979 | World coins

NETHERLANDS. Jeton (Ar. 6.45g/27mm). 1781. Joseph II. Presence of the monarch in Brabant and Flanders. (Kenis 155). Very Fine.

3980 | World coins

PAISES BAJOS. 25 Ecu. (Ar. 25,30g/38mm). 1991. Bodas de plata. PROOF. Escasa.

3981 | World coins

PAÍSES BAJOS. 25 Ecu (Ar. 24,96g/38mm). 1991. 25º Aniversario de Boda de Beatriz y el Príncipe Claus. (Km#37). PROOF.

3982 | World coins

PAÍSES BAJOS. Conjunto de 3 monedas de 50 Gulden en plata acuñados en 1982, 1984 y 1995. Reina Beatriz. Gran nivel de conservación general. A EXAMINAR

3983 | World coins

PANAMÁ. 1 Balboa (Ar. 26,76g /38mm). 1931. (Km#13). MBC+.

3984 | World coins

PANAMÁ. 1 Balboa. (Ar. 26,64g/38mm). 1934. (Km#13). MBC+.

3985 | World coins

PANAMA. 1 Balboa. (Ar. 26.68g/38mm). 1947. (Km#13). Extremely Fine. Nice patina.

3986 | World coins

PANAMA. 1 Balboa. (Ar. 26.76g/38mm). 1966. (Km#27). Good Extremely Fine/ Almost Uncirculated. Slight marks on obverse.

3987 | World coins

PANAMA. 5 Balboas. (Ar. 35.80g/39mm). 1970. Central American and Caribbean Sports Games. (Km#28). PROOF.

3988 | World coins

PANAMA. 5 Balboas. (Ar. 35.52g/39mm). 1970. Central American and Caribbean Sports Games. (Km#28). Almost Uncirculated.

3989 | World coins

PANAMA. Official and complete set consisting of 9 coins (8 silver) with values ​​between 1 Cent and 20 Balboas. 1975. Franklin Mint. Includes original case and certificate of authenticity. PROOF.

3990 | World coins

PARAGUAY. 300 Guaraníes. (Ar. 26,80g/38mm). 1973. Cuarto mandanto del Presidente Stroessner 1968-1973. (Km#29). EBC-. Limpiada.

3991 | World coins

PERÚ. 1 Sol (Ar. 24,91g/37mm). 1864. Lima YB. (Km#196). MBC+/MBC.

3992 | World coins

PERÚ. 1 Sol. (Ar. 24,89g/37mm). 1868. Lima YB. (Km# 196.3). MBC+.

3993 | World coins

PERÚ. 1 Sol. (Ar. 24,82g/37mm). 1894. Lima TF. (Km#196.26). MBC+.

3994 | World coins

PERÚ. 1 Sol. (Ar. 25,02g/37mm). 1914. Lima FG. (Km#196.26). MBC+.

3995 | World coins

PERU. 1 Sol. (Ar. 25.00g/37mm). 1915. Lima FG. (Km#196.26). Good Very Fine.

3996 | World coins

PERU. 1 Sol. (Ar. 25.00g/37mm). 1916. Lima FG. (Km#196.26). Good Very Fine.

3997 | World coins

PERU. 1 Sol. (Ar. 25.02g/37mm). 1930. Lima. (Km#218.2). Good Very Fine.

3998 | World coins

PERU. 1 Sol. (Ar. 25.24g/37mm). 1930. Lima. (Km#218.2). Good Very Fine.

3999 | World coins

PERU. 1 Sol (Ar. 24.30g/37mm). 1931. (Km# 218). Good Very Fine. Impurities.